Our Donors

It takes noble people to plant seeds for trees

that will one day provide shade to those whom they may never meet.

Thank you for making a difference!

Over $100,000

Julius W. Hegeler II Foundation

Dr. Ronald & Elizabeth Gillum

Robert E. Wagner Estate

$50,000 to $99,999

James & Rosemary Cary Estate

Mark Denman

Iroquois Federal Foundation

Dr. Douglas & Julie Mathisen

Bobby Short

 $25,000-$49,999

AT&T

John P. Cadle Foundation

Michael & Judi Finkle

Dr. Thomas & Darlene Halloran

KOHL’S

Dr. Herbert Smith

$10,000-$24,999

Aqua

Michael & Sue Brown

 Carmack Car Capitol

Cellular One

Danville Metal Stamping

Danville Paper & Supply

Danville Polyclinic

First Midwest Bank

William E & Ellen Fulton

International Greenhouse Company, Inc.

Lon & Nancy Henderson & Family

McDonald’s of Vermilion County (DND Witzel Enterprises)

Ronald McDonald House Charities of Central Illinois

Mervis Industries, Inc

Old National Bank Foundation

Phyllis Rogers

Team Phoenix Aquatics, Inc.

Terminix

The Finkle-Lewis Team of Morgan Stanley

Wheeler Foundation

David & Sandi Wood

Woodard’s Computing

$5,000-$9,999

AMBUCS

AMEREN Illinois

Dr. Randal & Starr Ashton

Weisley & Sheila Biertiz

Bunge Milling

William & Sharon Burow

 Carle

Central States Distribution Service

Classic Homes Realty

  Dr. Robert Elghammer

Faulstich Printing

W. James & Linda Gieseke

Dorothy Kelley

Mark & Marty Lindvahl

 Dr. Shawn & Mindy Mallady

Dr. John & Donna Mason Family, John, Jeff, Michael & Steve

Meijer

 Louis & Sybil Mervis

Mel & Judy Myers

Nexlan

Plumbers & Steamfitters Local #157

 Edwin & Carol Scharlau

Eric & Leslie Shore

Win & Carol Smith

John A. Stevenson

Tilton Energy

Towne Machine & Tool Company

Dick Van Dyke

Village Mall

 Bruce & Karen Wodetzki Davis Family, Kelly, Tom & Sam

 Woodard’s Computing Service

Frank Young

Sue Zimmerman

$3,000-$4,999

Wade & Mary Adams

Barry & Ellen Anders

Anderson Electric

Anonymous In Support of Children

Automation International

William & Sharon Black

 Bryant Industries

Norma & Richard Burch

Central States Distribution Service

Craig & Mary Chambers

Christie Clinic

   DHS Class of 1953

DHS Class of 1956

Class of 1965

Corporate Supply, Inc

Courtesy Auto Group

Dean & Gina Crandall

Danville School District 118

Gladys C Davis

Dillman Eyecare Associates

William & Jane Dobbles

Gary & Debora Dyar

Education Personnel Federal Credit Union

Curt & Rhonda Ellis

Dr. David L & Marian J Fields

F Michael & Nanette Finkle

First Farmers Bank & Trust

First Savings Bank of Danville

First Student

Robin & Mark Fluno

F. Jay Foster

Dr. Alicia Geddis

David & Lois Gulliani

Charles & Kim Hall

Diane & Steve Hampel

Chris J Herren

Dr. Thomas & Peggy Herrmann

Carla A Heskett

Terry Hill & Marla Bauerle-Hill

Matthew & Jill Jorden

William & Beverley Kesler

 KIK Custom Products

Diane & Kevin Kirk

Landmark Credit Union

Jim & Sharon McMahon

Media Service

 Mettam Safety & Supply

Robert J & Barbara Muirhead

Old National Bank

Alice Payne

Presence United Samaritans Medical Center

Michael & JoAnn Puhr

Quaker Oats

Republic Services

Bob & Kathy Richard

George W. & Marilyn L. Satterwhite

Dr. Ronald & Susan Serfoss

Robert & Mary Shutt

Jo Ann Finney & Dan Slattery

C. H. Smith Insurance

Su & Terry Smith

John & Pam Strahl

John & Jean Swisher

Toyota of Danville

Fred & Candy Underhill

Vermilion County Title, Inc.

Margaret N. Ward

Watchfire

 Watts Copy System

George & Cheri Weller

$1,500-$2,999

 Advanced Wayne Cane & Son Inc.

Alpha Controls & Service

 Roger C. & Sharon Andrew

Auto Zone

James & Norma Jean Bailey

 Sandra Diveley Batmangelich

Blue Jay Motors

Danville School District Board of Education

Robert and Katherine Bookwalter

Gayle Brandon

Daniel Brown

Frank & Lynn Brunnacci

 Nathan & Lisa Campbell

Diane Carlton

Donna Carlton Vish

Eva Carter

Tom & Beth Chamberlain

Tracy Cherry

Henry & Nancy J (Hilliger) Coan

William & Sue Colwell

Conner Company

Cooper East Lake Hospital

 Country Financial

Courtesy Auto Group

 Danville Education Association

Danville Building & Construction Trades Council

Danville Education Association

Linda Darby-Dowers

Todd Davis

Dr. James & Joyce Deboer

Julie Deignam

Brenda Demos

 Majorie Denman

DHS Class of 1961

DHS Class of 1982

Diveley Development Corporation

 John & Reta Dowling

John & Leila (Cousins) Eckert

Stanley B. Eisenhammer

Envirox, LLC

Dr. Mike & Kathy Fuesting

First Savings Bank of Danville

 Gil & Chief Justice Rita Garman

Genpact

Valerie Gilbert

Glesco Electric

Nancy Lloyd Grisolano

John Hart

Homer S Hilleary

Betty A Holmes

Debi & Chris Hosch

Michael & Julie Hulvey

Dr. Alice Marie and Darrel Jacobs

Chris & Susette Kittell

Jeff & Teresa Koebrich

Geraldine “Gerry” Lawrence

Joe & Julie Legg

Lowe’s Home Improvement

B.J. Luke

Travis Mains

 Corby & Wendy Mathisen

Gina McGuire

McDowell Builders, Inc.

Jane & Vic McFadden

Gina McGuire

R. Gregory Meidel

 Nanette & Thomas Mellen

John P. & Mertyce Meyer

Phil & Susan Muehl

Monica A. Stella Neubert

Burt & Janetta Nicholson

Kimberlhy Norton

Pay It Forward

Don & Nan Perry

Wesley & Helen Phillips

Prairie Farms

J J & Margaret Prideaux

Marcus Provost

Ray O’Herron Company, Inc.

H Allen Runner

Schmidt Associates

Chuck & Cheryl Schroeder

Mark Schroeder

Andrew Seibert

Sentry Roofing

Servpro of Vermilion County

Mike Shirey

 Charles Skoog

Mindy Spesard

C.H. Smith Insurance

Tom & Kelly Strader

Robert & Mary Shutt

 Frank J. Strahl & Sons

Sunset Funeral Home

Daniel Tappendorf

Dr. Angele Thiboedeaux Burns

Gordon Thoennes

Curt & Toni Towne

Kelly Truex

Vermilion Valley Produce

Vibrant Credit Union

Toby and Rachel Wolfe

Brenda & David Yoho

 Lou Ann Young

$1,000-1,499

Carl & Janet Alexander

American Pavilion

Brad & Mary Bates

Ralph & Patricia Baumann

Jancie & Wesley Blackwell

Jessica Bradford

Jacob Bretz

Eliza Brooks

Bud’s Cellular

Rand & Glenda Campbell

Johnnie Carey

Dale & Connie Carlton

Catlin Bank

CCSMI

 Commercial News

Robert & Theresa Cook

Credit Union 1

James & Beverly Cunningham

Danville’s Flooring Warehouse

DHS Class of 1994

Enterprise Rent A Car

Jacob Michael Gourley

Iroquois Federal

Jorgenson Electric

Kelly Printing

   Noon Kiwanis

Laissez Fair Club

Greg & Angie Lazzell

John & Jany Leverenz

   Ann Lichtman

Dwight Lucas

Dr. Holly & Richard Maes

Mike & Brandy Marron

John & Nancy Martin

Mel Price Company, Inc.

Mervis Family Foundation

Ron & Mary Norenberg

 Andrew & Christine Novaria

Phyllis Parks

Judd & Mary Peck

PMA Financial Network Inc

Betsy Porter

Presence United Samaritans Medical Center Foundation

Dave Price Paintng

Narcissus Rankin

Louis & Mary Riek

Gary & Doris Resh

Schomburg & Schomburg Construction, Inc.

Molly Stanis

Jack Stuebe

  ThyseenKrupp Presta

Harvey Truex

Gary & Shari Tucker

Marilyn Tucker

Vermilion County Produce

 Walmart

Dr. Elizabeth Yacobi

 $700-999

Aaron’s

Ameriprise Financial-Dan Rodriguez Sr.

Kevin Anfield

Fern Armstrong

BLDD

 Trans-Continental Insurance Brokers

Mitzi Campbell

Central Illinois Bank

   DHS Class of 1968

Phillip Cox

Danville Area Community College

Doug & Mindy Dawson

Sharon Desmoulin-Kherate

H Michael Finkle

Larry & Sarah Garwood

 Glynlyon, Inc

Joyce Guymon

Jenna Wirth State Farm

K-Comm Technologies

 Joyce & Jim Knoblauch

Ted & Kim Leverenz Family

McGraw Hill

 Pastor Thomas Miller

Moon Glo

 James & Jeanne Mulvaney

Dr. Steven & Cindy Nacco

Lindsey Nixon

Oxner Properties

 E.R. Pape

Pearson

Jennifer Richardson

David B. Shank

Angelique Simon

Martha Ann Smith

Joe & Tracy Vincent

 Wesley E. Walker

Webster Foundation

Ann & Marshall Wells

Fred Witman

Chris & Kim Wolf

Wright’s Heating & Air

Demarko Wright

  $350-699

Allstate – Teresa Abel

Alpha Control & Services

American Eagle Auto Glass

Ameriprise Financial – Dan Rodriguez, Sr.

Fern Armstrong

B & D Sales and Service

Kerry L. Blue

Jessica Bradford

 William Burnside & Company

Jane E. Campbell

CCMSI

  Diana Carranza & Brian Smith

 Doris Chapman

Coffman Truck Service

Computer Clinic

 Julie Creviston

Dairy Queen – Robert E  Jones

Danville Bell Credit Union

 Danville Chapter of Credit Unions

 Danville Firefighters Local 429

Danville Gardens

Daughhetee Parks Management Consulting PC

Dr.  James & Joyce DeBoer

DHS Class of 1946

DHS Class of 1954

DHS Class of 1961

Downtown Diamond & Pawn

 Elmwood Farmer

Flex N Gate Plastics

Lynn Foster

Dr. Michael & Kathy Fuesting

Earl Gaudio & Sons

 Margery Gieseke

Nina J. Giver

 Illinois State Representative Chad Hays

Dr. James Hensold

Dr. William Hensold

Barbara Hoecker

Esther Hopper

Henry & Sara Hunt

Integrity Vending

International Player Management

Jodi’s Asphalt and Seal Coating

King Orthodontics

 James & Janis Kouzmanoff

 Robert & Cheryl McIntire

Med Plus Pharmacy

 Media One Visual Arts

Medwise Management

Myers Carpet Weavers

 Sona Morrissey

Newton’s Cleaning and Restoration

 Ron & Mary Norenberg

Nuts About Bolts

Owen Financial Services

Patricia Owens

Oxner Properties

Kimberly & Garrett Pabst

  Patricia Phillips

Pediatric Providers of Danville

Perry Jaynes Financial

Police Benevolent & Protective Association Unit 11

Principal Group of Danville School District

 Marcus Provost

Quality Carpets

Doris & Gary Resh – Resh Frame Shop

 Robert & Sandra Randall

Louis & Mary Reik

Jay & Peggy Richie

Jerry A. & Sharon A. Robinson

Steve Runyon

Mark & Sonia Schroeder

  Security Venture

 Dr. Grover & June Seitznger

 David & Gilda Sharp

Shield’s Outdoor Service

Heather Smith

 Robert E. Smith

Thomas & Nancy Smith

Souza Financial Group

Spear Corporation

 Charles Taylor

Tee Pak Credit Union

 Curt & Toni Towne

 Turtle Run

 Walgreens

Ellen & Jerry Walker

Watson Automotive

 Wells Fargo Foundation

 Patricia Woods

Wright Motor Company

Dr. George Zundo

$1.00 to $349

Lee Adams

Rebecca D. Ainslie

Terri Alberts

Altusa Club

American Eagle Auto Glass

American Financial

 Richard Anderson

Constance Anderson

James & Linda Anderson

Brigitte Angarita

Eric Appleby

Karen Atkinson

Romadelle Austin

AWEBCO

William Baker

Andrea Banicki

 Wendy Barnes

Sorush Batmangelich

Isabel M. Baxter

James Behm

David Bennett

Kayla Bell

Cheryl J. & William R. Bequette

Berry’s Garden Center

Big Brothers & Big Sisters of Vermilion County

Delores Bisek

Jake Bleveans

Ken A. Blue

Gordon Boehm

Daniel & Linda Bolton

 Elizabeth Booth

Bowlin Chiropractic

Stephen & Vivian Bowers

Brad & Kathy Bowman

Dallas & Shelly Bowman

Eva Bowman

Neal Boyd

Robert Boyd-State Farm Insurance

Ralph W. Bradburg

Rebecca Brown

Robert Brown

Anthony & Beverly Brazas

Joseph Brazas Sr.

Richard Brazda

Betty Jane Buckhalter

Becky Burgoyne

C 2 Engineers LLP

Cabinet City Granite & Marble

Dave T. Cade

Robert & Anne Canapary

Nicolas S. Cantu

Caryn Sue Carmichael

Nancy J. Cartee

Colby C. Carter

Ceader’s Collision Repair, Inc.

 Richard & Patricia Cheney

Chevron Human Kind Gift Program

Julie Cinti

Michael & Dana Clary

Georgienne Cleveland

Coldwell Banker Honig Bell – Millie Wilson

Jacquilyn A. Collins

Bill & Marilyn Conard

Dr. Phillip Conn, D.D.S

Jack E. Connor

Holly Beth Conroy

Gail R Consulter

William Cooper

Cookus Landscaping

Lisa Cottrell

County Market

Ann & Russ Covode

George Cox

Jill Crade

Dr. Terry Cromwell & Janice Marie Grazidei

CTS Computers

Kelly Cundiff

D & C Sandblasting and Powder Coating

Danville Chiropractic Health

David & Sandi Cunningham

Kay L. Cunningham

David F. D’Agostino

Cara Daniels

Jerry Daniels

Danville Association of Educational Personnel

Danville Chiropractic Health Clinic

Danville Downtown Rotary Club

Danville Pediatric Providers-Dr. Holly Maes

Louis S & Anne Davis

Dawson Logistics

Ron Day

Tom L. Day

 Carol A. Deeken

Larry & Linda Deeken

John Delbridge

Wanda Dettman

Ann Van Dervoort

DHS Class 1950

DHS Class 1951

DHS Class 1954

DHS Class of 1974

DHS Class of 1983

John Dickelman

Mark & Cindy Dicken

David & Winifred Divan

John F Doson

John M Dolan

Marty Downing

Cynthia Pipkin Doyle

C. L. Dye

Thomas W. Dye

John & Sally Eakle

Anthony Edington

Beth Edrington

Patricia Ehrnwlad

 Joan Edwards

Mary Z. Eivers

 Wanda L. Erskine

Robert & Marice Eustice

Bob & Susan Farra

Gerry Fahey

Margery Farmer

Patricia Filchak

Mary Frances Flynn

Carryl J. Fox

Joan Young Frank

Ruth A. Fredrick

Barbara French

Josh Gabehart

Mary Kader & Movic Gacem

Charles Gainer

John Gainer

Gary Gardner

Dr. Mary Lou & John Gammon

Rick & Peggy Gibson

Michael A Gillespie

Harold Gilley

 Julie Glover

Elleen & John Golcynski

Ken & Ann Gongol

John & Diane Goodwine

Lewis Grant

Janet & Craig Green

Greenside Lawn Care

Edmund & Marsha Gritton

Gary & Meridith Gritton

Donald Grzesiek

Walter Walter Guth

Constance A Guy

Daniel Hackman

Irma Haffner

David & Sharon Hardy

Douglas & Cheri Harper

Heartland Properties

Michele C Hecht

Eric Henderson

F Jean Hendricks

Kay Herbold

Mark A. Hesse

Dorothy Hiatt

Hugh K. & Sarah Himan

Robert Hickman

Thomas Hightower Detailing

Richard Hines

Donald H. Hittle

Victor Hix

Robert & Barbara Hoecker

Doris Hoffman

Catherine Hoffmann-Cox

Chris P. Holaves

Stephine Holycross

House of Bikes

Tim Howell

Martha Howk

Jean Hull

Bob & Eugene Hurst

Robert Hyde

Illinois Express Eyecare

Images Framing and Fine Art

Brad & Laura Irle

Fanchon L. Irwin

Jackson Building Employees

Perry Jaynes Financial Services

Kristy Jeakins

John Jenkins

Jenna V. Johnson

Patricia Johnson

Raj Karinattu

Martha Kay

David Kemna

Kevin’s Towing

Susan Klees

Wilma J Keeler

Joan Keer

Laura Keller

Ray & Joan Kelly

Kelly’s Sign Shop

Angela C Knaebel

Knoblauch Studios

Pete Korcele & Dece Ford

Linda Kuhn

John & Peggy Kunze

Barbara LaBaw

Phyllis Lape

 Robert C. Lehnen

Robert & Doris Lemaire

Steven E. Lewallen

Patricia Lewis

Long Construction

Eleanor Lowenstein

Holly Luke

Lush Lawns

Helen & Mitchell Lushenko

John & Rosemary Magee

John L. Marana & Martha Carson

Anna Maratos

Janet Uvick Marlin

Veotrice McGinnis

McLaughlin Asset Management

Majorie Shane McLennan

Carl McQueary

Bruce & Sharon Meachum

Sue Medcalf

Thomas Meidinger

Midwest Asphalt Company

Midwest Communications Group

Stephen & Patricia Mielke

Richard Mikel

John D. Milewski

Doug & Vickie Miller

Elizabeth Milner

Judy Modrall

Neil Moore-Danville Country Club Golf Pro

Olive & Joe Montgomery

Seybel Moran

Phil and Launie Morgan

Kathryn A Mordini

Jay S. Morgolin

Becky & John Muirhead

Matthew & Melissa Muirhead

 Barbara Murphy

Donna Myers

Richard & Mary Nelson

Neuhoff Family Limited Partner

Kenneth Newman

Steven & Carol Nichols

James & Teresa Novaria

Northeast Elementary Magnet School

North Vermilion Dental Family Dental

 Warren G. Obenland

Rocky & Heidi Oetken

  Raymond & Susan O’Herron

O’Neil Holdings LLC

Michael & Carol Olson

Clyde Osborn

Cathy Owen

Dave Patton Painting

Carol & Lloyd Pelton

PEPSI

David Sonny Peters

Nade O. & Nancy Peters

Bruce Pierce

 Wilma Poll

 J. Douglas & Peggy Pollitt

Michael Potter

Rebecca Lee & Ray Poudrier

Rebecca J. Powers

Premier Network Solutions

Leo S. Rayl

Bob & Cathy Reardon

David & Janet Redenbaugh

Ira Reed

Donald & Lynn Reiss

Virginia Rengel

Bruce & Linda Richard

Dr. George and Joan E. Richards

D. & J. Richter

Cheryl Risch

Neil & Tiffany Roach

Robb Family

Ann Roberson

William & Annie Robertson

Amy Robinson

Chelsea Robinson

Kathy Robinson

Jerry Robinson

Denise Rodman

Elaine & Reginal Romine

Richard & Phyllis Roth

Paula Rothfus

Phillip & Dorothy Rouse

Robert Rudolf

Rull Financial Corp. Inc.

Frank & Barbara Saikley

Donald Schannot

Destinia Schumann

Martha See

Bob & Carol Sermersheim

Sue Seybold

Kevin Seybold

Christel Seyfert

Sylvia Seymour

Joanne Shepard

Edson P. Sheppard Jr.

Henry V. Shouse

Kerry Showers

Holly Shrader

Kenneth & Jean Smith

Eddie C Smith

Susan Smith

Dale & Joyce Smutz

Michelle Sniffen

Leon Sollars

Arthur Soudek & Nora Fitzger

 Lucia Stegemeyer

Patrick & Charlotte Stewart

David & Karen Stimac

Dorothy Stine

B. J. & Stanley Stock

 Toni Stone-State Farm

James Stuart & Margery Farmer

Jo Anne Stube

Donna Stuebe

Marianne Sullivan

Jacqueline Sumpter

Kedric & Kay Swinford

Carol Surowka

Kedric & Kay Swinford

Steven Taylor

This Is It Furniture

Dorothy S. Thompson

Tuggle, Schiro & Lichtenberger, P.C.

Julie Turner

Sherry L. Tutwiler

Twenith Century Television

University of Illinois Golf Course

Elizabeth Vadenboncoeur

Ashly Valangeon

Kenneth Van Dyke

Dan & Mary Ann Venters

Clinton Vance

Dr. David Dillman & Cheryl Vergin

Toula Vrentas

Lonna Wagner

Ellen & Jerry Walker

Norman Walker

Karen Wall

Norman Walla

John E & Juliann Wallis

Jim & Angie Walsh

Russell E Walz

Susan & Mark Park Warren

Joan Warrick

Watson Tire & Automotive Service

 William E. Wayland

Mary Alice Wayland

Robert & Sandy Weaver

Rachel Webber

Joseph Werner

Donal S. West

Rob & Sandy West

Mike & Dona Westfall

Ralph E. & Georgia Wienke

David Wilburn

Faye Willett

Jefferey & Priscilla Wilson

Millie Wilson

Kathryn E. Witzel

James & Debra Wood

Melaine & Richard Long Wrensch

 Sue & Ben Young